Loyalty Training

*Teams listed alphabetically

Nebraska Attack 17U UAA roster:
Bri Robinson, Lincoln High School, 2023
Jenna Hopp, Glenwood (Iowa), 2023
Aniah Wayne, Omaha Central, 2022
Lexi Finkenbiner, Millard South, 2023
Cora Olsen, Millard South, 2023
Mya Babbitt, Millard South, 2023
Khloe Lemon, Millard South, 2023
Lily Vollertsen, Syracuse, 2022
Lucy Schonlau, Omaha Westside, 2023

Nebraska Attack 16U UAA roster:
Kaylee Bures, Syracuse, 2023
Jailynn Brill, Lincoln High School, 2023
Avery Yosten, Norfolk Catholic, 2024
Clara Teigland, Treynor (Iowa), 2023
Kynlee Strauser, Gothenburg, 2023
Kiana Wiley, Lincoln High School, 2023
McKenna Murphy, Fremont, 2024
Jordan Metzler, Wakefield, 2024
Miranda Kelly, Millard South, 2023
Juliana Jones (injured), Millard South, 2023

Nebraska Attack 17U and 16U UAA schedule:
April 16-18 — Border War 2021 — Springdale, Arkansas
April 23-25 — Under Armour Session 1 — Hoover, Alabama
May 8-9 — Clash on the Courts — Coralville, Iowa
May 14-16 — Prep Girls Hoops Live — Council Bluffs, Iowa
June 18-20 — AAU Summer Jam — Minneapolis, Minnesota
July 6-8 — Nike Battle of the Best — Des Moines, Iowa
July 10-12 — Under Armour Session 2 — Indianapolis, Indiana
July 21-22 — NCAA Live Event — TBD
July 23-25 — Under Armour Finals — Manheim, Pennsylvania

Nebraska Attack 15U UAA roster:
Maddie Demke, Bishop Heelan (Iowa), 2024
Rease Murtaugh, Papillion, 2025
Peyton Tritz, Dakota Valley (South Dakota), 2024
Molly Ladwig, Blair, 2025
Avril Smith, Millard North, 2025
Ava Boyce, Gretna, 2024
Taylor Hansen, Millard West, 2024
Elsa Vedral, Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2025
Brooke Rose, Gretna, 2024

Nebraska Attack 15U UAA schedule:
April 17-18 — Legacy Classic — Omaha, Nebraska
April 23-25 — Under Armour Session 1 — Hoover, Alabama
May 8-9 — Clash on the Courts — Coralville, Iowa
May 14-16 — Prep Girls Hoops Live — Council Bluffs, Iowa
June 18-20 — AAU Summer Jam — Minneapolis, Minnesota
July 6-8 — Nike Battle of the Best — Des Moines, Iowa
July 10-12 — Under Armour Session 2 — Indianapolis, Indiana
July 23-25 — Under Armour Finals — Manheim, Pennsylvania

Nebraska Attack 17U Select Red roster:
Kara Lang, Papillion-La Vista South, 2022
Megan Chambers, Millard North, 2022
Taylor Luben, Wahoo, 2022
Sydney Youngclaus, Millard South, 2022
Mazzi Melton, Bennington, 2022
McKinsey Long, Hastings Senior High, 2022
Libby Landgren, Hastings Senior High, 2022
Madalyn Hilgendorf, Hastings Senior High, 2022
Dani Peterson, Bellevue West, 2022
Ava Wolf, Shenandoah (Iowa), 2022

Nebraska Attack 16/17U Select Black roster:
Ava White, Papillion-La Vista, 2022
Madalyn Gaughen, North Bend Central, 2022
Stella Minge, Omaha Westside, 2022
Brynn Baumert, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, Neb.), 2023
Grace Prucha, Millard South, 2023
Elaine Wiles, Omaha Westside, 2023
Katherine Thaden, Brownell-Talbot, 2023
Madison Livingston, Omaha Skutt, 2023
Gwen Stocker, Millard West, 2022
Allie Eveland, Shenandoah (Iowa), 2022
Amarela Muskic, Lincoln High School, 2022

Nebraska Attack 15U Select Red and Black roster:
Kyra Bekaert, Omaha Duchesne Academy, 2024
Olivia Malousek, Douglas County West, 2024
Sofie Seefeld, Millard North, 2024
Lucy Currans, Omaha Skutt, 2024
Brooke Wenninghoff, Millard West, 2024
Payton Ward, Omaha Duchesne Academy, 2024
Quiana Sailors, Bishop Heelan Catholic (Iowa), 2024
Kate Roseland, Platteview, 2024
Addison Schmid, Papillion-La Vista, 2024
Brynna Fairbanks, Crete, 2024
Anisten Barnett, Columbus High School, 2024
Dani Ahrens, Conestoga, 2024
Olivia Lodu, Millard South, 2024
Maggie Luebbe, Columbus High School, 2024
Makenna Lieser, North Star, 2024

Nebraska Attack 17U, 16U and 15U Select schedule:
April 17-18 — Legacy Classic — Omaha, Nebraska
May 14-16 — Prep Girls Hoops — Council Bluffs, Iowa
May 28-30 — Midwest Basketball Showcase @CHI — Omaha, Nebraska
June 11-13 — MAYB Kickoff — Wichita, Kansas
June 26-27 — Summer Sizzler — Coralville, Iowa
July 6-8 — Mill City or Nike Battle of the Best — Minneapolis or Des Moines
July 16-18 — Summer Slam — Omaha, Nebraska

——————————————————————————————–

Nebraska Hoops Elite 17U roster:
Brooklyn Busby, Omaha Northwest
Erbal Djibril
Ty Golden, Omaha Northwest
Inia Jones, Omaha Central
Ital Lupoyo, Omaha Central
Dominique Mack
Taylor Markussen, Omaha Northwest
Gillian Simmons, Millard North
Ravynne Wallace, Omaha Northwest
JayVeonna Williams, Omaha Northwest

Nebraska Hoops Elite 17U schedule:
April 16-18 — Prep Hoops Tournament — Omaha, Nebraska
May 14-16 — The Main Event — Little Rock, Arkansas
May 28-30 — Midwest Showcase — Omaha, Nebraska
June 5-6 — Battle of the Border — Kansas City, Missouri
July 23-25 — Summer Finale — Des Moines, Iowa

Nebraska Hoops Elite 16U Blue Star roster:
Paris Devers, Omaha Central
Kamille Hamilton, Omaha Northwest
Dominique Jones
Inia Jones, Omaha Central
Taylor Markussen, Omaha Northwest
Lilliana Petersen, Omaha Central
Catrina Schinzel
Jalecia Williams
Tasha Wilson

Nebraska Hoops Elite 16U Blue Star schedule:
April 16-18 — Prep Hoops Tournament — Omaha, Nebraska
April 23-25 — USJN Live Tournament — Milwaukee, Wisconsin
May 14-16 — The Main Event — Little Rock, Arkansas
May 28-30 — Midwest Showcase — Omaha, Nebraska
June 5-6 — Battle of the Border — Kansas City, Missouri
July 5-6 — USJN Tournament — Indianapolis, Indiana

——————————————————————————————–

Nebraska Lasers Supreme 14 Black roster:
Atlee Wallman, Norris
Brooklyn Behrends, Johnson-Brock
Annie Gleason, Beatrice Middle School
Bree Chambers, Norris
Taryn Ottemann, Johnson-Brock
Emma Dostal, Lincoln Southwest
Hayden Rathe, Lincoln Southwest
Ava Neumayer, Lincoln Southeast
Jill Johnson, Wahoo Bishop Neumann
Kalison Miller, Weeping Water

Nebraska Lasers Supreme 15 Purple roster:
Delaney Kuehn, Lincoln Pius X
Sierra Goracke, Sterling
Madison Schultz, Malcolm
Hadley Bailey, Lincoln East
Chante Dowd, Lincoln Northeast
Catrice Olds, Lincoln Southeast
Abby Zegar, Malcolm
Emme Antholz, Lincoln Southeast
Camry Sehi, Malcolm
Adelyn Tidball, Norris

Nebraska Lasers Supreme 14 Purple roster:
Alexis Rupiper, Lincoln Pius X
Lillie Benes, Waverly
Trinity McMillan, Crete
Ellie White, Raymond Central
Carson Fink, Waverly
Karlee Kuklis, Milford
Brooklyn Ridley, Lincoln Christian
Chloe Vice, Johnson-Brock
Brooklyn Buchmeier, Johnson Brock
Taylor Oldfield, Raymond Central

Nebraska Lasers Supreme HS Black roster:
Annie Hueser, Lincoln Christian
Diamond Sedlak, Malcolm
Paige Radenslaben, Waverly
Kaitlin Kontor, Milford
Mattie Harms, Lincoln Christian
Emma Brown, Malcolm
Hailey Kobza, Lincoln Pius X
Lauren Swan, Lincoln Southwest
Anna Clarke, Waverly
Gianna Miller, Lincoln Pius X

Nebraska Lasers Supreme 15 Black roster:
Brookelyn Rasmussen, Lincoln East
Natalie Prichard, Lincoln Pius X
Alivia Pike, Ashland-Greenwood
Kate Vacek, Lincoln Pius X
Madelyn Lubischer, Raymond Central
Norah Stewart, Lincoln Pius X
Taelyn Hanus, Lincoln Christian
Kaylee Weigel, Lincoln Pius X
Libby Timmerman, Lincoln Pius X

Nebraska Lasers Supreme HS Purple roster:
Lucy McCabe, Lincoln Pius X
Bree Miller, Lincoln Christian
Callie Cooper, Southern
Taylor Roth, Milford
Gracie Parsons Smith; Center, Kan.
Emily Wellman, Columbus
Emma Easley, Lincoln Pius X
Eastyn Nelson, Lincoln Pius X
Hannah Kile, Raymond Central

Nebraska Lasers Supreme 2023 Gold roster:
Adison Markowski, Pius X
Maile Hrabe, Smith Center, Kansas
Alyssa Fortik, Malcolm
Aniya Seymore, Lincoln Southwest
Makenna Lesiak, Pius X
Alexa Gobel, Lincoln Southwest
Lily Hodge, Pius X
Madelyn Navrkal, Pius X
Brinly Christensen, Lincoln Southwest
Gracie Kircher, Norris

Nebraska Lasers Supreme 2024 Gold roster:
Malayah Long, Lincoln Southwest
Grayson Piening, Norris
Ella Johnson, Louisville
Addison Hatcliff, Beatrice
Jenna Luebbe, Lincoln Lutheran
Keatyn Musiel, Lincoln East
Kennedy Sullivan, Norris
Callie Ott, Millard North
Serena Heeren, Lincoln Northeast
Regan Barnard, Lincoln East

Nebraska Lasers Supreme 2025 Gold roster:
Anastyn Harms, Waverly
Keeleigh Knobbe, Pius X
Mia Montoya, Mickle Middle School
Parker Christiansen, Waverly
Ellie Wells, Scott
Halle Dolliver, Malcolm
Ava Markowski, St. Michaels
Kenadee Ailes, Lincoln Christian
Jessa Hueser, Lincoln Christian

——————————————————————————————–

OSA 17U National – O’Neill roster:
Makayla Baughman, Blair, 2022
McKenna Blankman, Papillion-La Vista South
J’unti Franklin, Lincoln High School, 2022
Avery Heilig, Louisville, 2022
Grace Huntwork, Gretna, 2022
Lauren Kohl, Elkhorn South, 2022
Sidney Reimer, Gretna, 2022
Rylie Rice, Grand Island Northwest, 2022
Ally Stalzer, Millard North, 2022
Chainey Thompson, Omaha Westside, 2022

OSA 16U National – Anderson roster:
Paisley Douglas, Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2024
Finley Gragert, Elkhorn North, 2023
Lauryn Hodges, Papillion-La Vista South, 2023
Brooklyn Holloway, Papillion-La Vista, 2023
Grace Kelley, Millard West, 2023
Hannah Nadgwick, Elkhorn North, 2023
MaKenna Scholting, Millard West, 2023
Mia Slizinski, Papillion-La Vista, 2023
Grace Thompson, Elkhorn North, 2023
Maddy Wallor, Millard West, 2023

OSA 16U National – Hall roster:
Kennedy Andrews, Millard West, 2024
Bella Avila-Ambrosi, Millard North, 2024
Meghan Cunningham, Elkhorn North, 2023
Kennedy Dick, Bennington, 2023
Addison Erickson, Woodbine (Iowa), 2023
Elizabeth Hoffman, Millard North, 2023
Addie Klahn, Millard West, 2023
Macy Rock, Millard West, 2024
Ireland Sipple, Millard North, 2023
Baylee Zakrzeuski, Elkhorn South, 2023

OSA 15U National – Krehbiel roster:
Clara Bohanek, Mercy High School, 2024
Cam Exner, Papillion-La Vista South, 2024
Addison Gregor, Millard North, 2024
Kiera Hochstein, Logan-Magnolia (Iowa), 2024
Addison Holub, Papillion-La Vista, 2024
Ainsley Krehbiel, Omaha Gross, 2024
Natalie Krehbiel, Omaha Gross, 2024
Halle Pribnow, Elkhorn North, 2024
Maggie Tynan, Omaha Marian, 2024
Makinna Villnok, Elkhorn High School, 2024


Team Factory Blue Star 2022 roster:
Megan Belt, Millard South
Macy Bryant, Fremont
Baylee Egan, Bellevue East
J’unti Franklin, Lincoln High School
Riley Jensen, Bellevue East
Bailey Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia
Karly McCord, Fairbury
Sarah Shepard, Fremont
Claire Williams, Omaha Central

Team Factory Blue Star 2023 roster:
Dyvine Harris, Lincoln North Star
Sammy Leu, Lincoln North Star
Libby Hoffman, Millard West
Nicky Huss, Omaha Duchesne Academy
Mack Reimer, Bellevue East
Kaylee Denker, Lincoln East
Mya Skoff, Bellevue East
Tonja Heirigs, St. Patrick High School
Faith Elmore, Bellevue West
Jaeden Webb, Lincoln North Star

Team Factory Blue Star 2024 roster:
Addison Burt, Omaha Skutt
Kenzie Melcher, Bellevue West
Nyaluak Dak, Lincoln Southeast
Kya Branch, Lincoln Southeast
Kate Ligon, Papillion-La Vista South
Mya Lempp, Papillion-La Vista South
Lucy Scott, Lewis Central (Iowa)
Kara Sticklin, Omaha Burke
Alexa Schwartz, Treynor (Iowa)

Team Factory National 2022 roster:
Hattie Baird, Bellevue East
Catie Conover, Bellevue East
Adriana Diprima, Omaha Westside
Alyssa Fjelstad, Bellevue West
Josie Hilkemann, Lincoln North Star
Skye Giddings, Omaha South
Kaitlyn Johnson, Blair
Bella Keaton, Fremont
Pearl Reisz, St. Alberts (Iowa)
Amelia Rourke, Waverly

Team Factory National 2024 roster:
Emily Wiebelhaus, Platteview
Dru Zoucha, Papillion-La Vista
June Mullen, Omaha Duchesne
Kailie Kaufman, Omaha Westside
Savannah Sweeney, Omaha Gross
Amber Aiken, Millard West
Hannah Heftie, Millard West
Dani Coyer, Bellevue West
Amy Oltman, Bellevue West
Jennifer Hubert, Papillion-La Vista
Baylee Tex, Platteview

High School Blue Star Teams (2022, 2023, 2024) schedule:
April 10-11 — Hall of Fame Showcase — Wichita, Kansas
April 23-25 — Blue Star League Stop #1 — Milwaukee, Wisconsin
May 14-16 — Prep Girls Hoops Live — Omaha, Nebraska
May 28-30 — Midwest Showcase — Omaha, Nebraska
June 5-6 — Battle at the Border — Kansas City, Missouri
June 25-27 — Lasers/Run GMC — Lincoln, Nebraska
July 5-10 — Blue Star League Stop #2 — Indianapolis, Indiana
July 10-12 — Blue Star Nationals — Chicago, Illinois
July 21-22 — Reign the Plains — Wichita, Kansas
July 24-26 — Mountain Madness — Denver, Colorado

High School National Teams (2022, 2023, 2024) schedule:
May 7-9 — Omaha MAYB — Omaha, Nebraska
May 14-16 — Prep Hoops Girls Live — Omaha, Nebraska
May 28-30 — Midwest Showcase — Omaha, Nebraska
June 5-6 — Battle at the Border — Kansas City, Missouri
June 25-27 — Lasers/Run GMC — Lincoln, Nebraska
July 9-11 — Nebraska Supreme — Lincoln, Nebraska
July 21-22 — Reign the Plains — Wichita, Kansas
July 24-26 — Mountain Madness — Denver, Colorado