Loyalty Training

*Teams listed alphabetically

Hoffman Hoops Academy
Hoffman Hoops Academy 17U Noah roster:
Derek Merwick, Elkhorn South, 2021
Deombre Brodie, Omaha Central, 2022
Alex Gast, St. Alberts (Council Bluffs, Iowa)
Will Richter, Bellevue East, 2022
Dayton Swanson, Platteview, 2022
Tyler Pickworth, Mead, 2022
AJ Carritt, Mead, 2022
Ben Denly, Yutan
Max Parker, Ashland-Greenwood, 2022
Keaton Wattier, O’Neill, 2022

Hoffman Hoops Academy 16U Hoffman roster:
Caleb Steele, home school
Henry Coleman, Elmwood-Murdock, 2023
Caden Denker, David City, 2023
Trey Simon, Wahoo, 2023
Beau LaCroix, Mead, 2023
Luke Carritt, Mead, 2023
Ethan Dickerson, Treynor (Iowa), 2023
Cade Bridges, Ashland-Greenwood, 2023
Grant Seagren, Oakland-Craig, 2023

Hoffman Hoops Academy 16U Dukes roster:
Grant Wherry, Elkhorn South
Riley Dougherty, Millard West
Trevin Larsen, Millard West
Jake Behrens, Millard West
Cole Butler, Millard West
Mason Rady, Millard West
Jared Kuhl, Platteview, 2023
Gavin Larson, Pierce

Hoffman Hoops Academy 16U Lowry roster:
Lucas Thompson, Papillion-La Vista South, 2023
Michael Stamps, Papillion-La Vista South,
Henry Stamps, Papillion-La Vista South, 2023
Jack Wallace, Papillion-La Vista South
Tristan Mallory, Papillion-La Vista South
Aiden Miller, Papillion-La Vista South
Mitch Hellyer, Papillion-La Vista South
Cale Wichman, Papillion-La Vista South

——————————————————————————————–

Nebraska Supreme
Nebraska Supreme 17UAA roster:
Kwat Abdelkarim, North Star, 2021
Daniel Brocaille, Papillion-La Vista South, 2022
Jayden Dawson, Omaha Central, 2022
Sam Hastreiter, Lincoln Pius X, 2022
Ben Hunzeker, Lincoln Southwest, 2022
Cale Jacobsen, Ashland-Greenwood, 2022
William Kyle, Bellevue West, 2022
Kuon Kuon, Mount Michael Benedictine, 2022
Chandler Meeks, Omaha Westside, 2022
Tony Osburn, Mound City (Missouri), 2022
Isaac Traudt, Grand Island Senior High, 2022

Nebraska Supreme 16UAA roster:
TK Barnett, Bellevue East
Landon Classen, O’Neill
Preston Harms, Waverly
River Johnston, North Platte
Collin Nick, Lincoln High School
Ryan Roberson, Blue Valley Northwest
Antallah Sandlin-El, North Star
Wade Voss, Lincoln Southwest
Aidan Welch, Lincoln Southeast
Amon Whitlow, Carrollwood Day High School

Nebraska Supreme 15UAA roster:
Jacob Arop, Omaha South
Treyson Anderson, Lincoln Pius X
Bhan Buom, Lincoln Southwest
Kuet Gatwch, North Star
Elijah Gaeth, Millard North
Jake Hilkemann, North Star
Landon Pokorski, Gretna
Kajaun Sidney, North Star
Eldon Turner, Bellevue West
Alex Wilcoxson, Gretna

Nebraska Supreme 17UAA, 16UAA and 15UAA schedule:
April 9-11Prep Hoops – Lincoln
April 24 — two games in Kansas City
April 30-May 2Star City Classic – Lincoln
May 14-16Recruit Look Hoops – Lincoln
May 28-30UAA – Indianapolis
July 2-4Battle for the Arch – St. Louis
July 8-11UAA – Atlanta
July 15-18UAA – Dallas
July 29-Aug 1UAA – Kansas City

——————————————————————————————–

Lincoln Supreme 17U National 1 roster:
Jake Bargen, Centennial (Utica, Neb.), 2022
Zander Beard, Lincoln Northeast, 2022
Brady Christiansen, Lincoln Pius X, 2022
Jack Hastreiter, Lincoln Pius X, 2022
Elliot Jurgens, Beatrice, 2022
Brett Mahony, Kearney Catholic, 2022
Brayden McPhail, Lincoln East, 2022
Mason Strong, Omaha North, 2022
Devin Wilson, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 2022
Jaxon Weyand, Milford, 2022

Lincoln Supreme 17U National 2 roster:
Chase Brown, Nebraska City
Micah Hartwig, Milford
Aidan Hedstrom, St. Mary’s
Quinn Johnson, Loomis
Joe Marfisi, Lincoln East
Seth Stutzman, Milford
Landon Tjaden, Waverly
Eli White, Raymond Central
Myles Hoehne, Lincoln Southwest

Lincoln Supreme 17U National 1 and 2 schedule:
April 9-11Prep Hoops – Lincoln
April 23-25Midwest Live – Omaha
April 30-May 2Star City Classic – Lincoln
May 14-16Recruit Look Hoops – Lincoln
July 2-4Battle for the Arch – St. Louis
July 9-11Midwest Live – Omaha / Summer Slam – Ames, IA
July 16-18Hardwood Classic – Kansas City

Lincoln Supreme 16U National 1 roster:
Justin Bolis, Lincoln High School
Bryson Faines, Lincoln High School
AJ Heffelfinger, Waverly
Lukas Helms, Lincoln Southwest
Jackson Kessler, Lincoln Pius X
Cougar Konzem, Ashland-Greenwood
Paxon Piatkowski, Elkhorn North
Carter Ruse, Freeman
Daniel Schafer, Lincoln Southwest
Jared Townsley, Lincoln East

Lincoln Supreme 16U National 2 roster:
Malachi Coleman, Lincoln East
Drew Covalt, Seward
Bangot Dak, Lincoln Southeast
Hayden Frank, Malcolm
Connor Hamilton, Lincoln East
Drew Johnson, Malcolm
Christian Melessa, Lincoln East
Nate Schauer, Lincoln Pius X
Mason Timmerman, Norfolk Catholic
Taylan Vetrovsky, Freeman

Lincoln Supreme 15U National 1 roster:
Asher Endorf, North Bend Central
Kale Gustafson, Osceola
Dane Jacobsen, Ashland-Greenwood
Aidan McDowell, Crete
Carter Mick, Lincoln East
Jacob Young, Millard West
Ty Carey, Ashland-Greenwood
Kameron Dyer, Seward
Brecken Wilke, Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Supreme 15U National 2 roster:
Reece Vertin, Crete
Lane Wendelin, Crete
Ben Ehlers, Lincoln Christian
Drew Henning, Crete
Evan Kastens, Waverly
Gunnar Lym, Bennington
Cameron Becker, Lincoln Pius X
Keaton Rine, Waverly
Kellan Humm, Lincoln Pius X


Omaha Sports Academy (OSA)
OSA 3SSB 17U roster:
Ruot Bijiek, West Des Moines Valley, 2022
PJ Davis, Omaha Central, 2022
Danair Dempsey, Papillion-La Vista South, 2021
Josh Dix, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, 2022
Kyle Ingwerson, Papillion-La Vista, 2022
Gil Jengmer, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2022
Jailyn Spears, Omaha Bryan, 2021
Reggie Thomas, Omaha Westside, 2022
DaVares Whitaker, Sioux City East, 2022

OSA 3SSB 16U roster:
Jake Brack, Omaha Skutt, 2023
Brennon Clemons Jr., Lincoln North Star, 2023
Josiah Dotzler, Bellevue West, 2023
Maal Jal, Millard South, 2023
Connor Millikan, Platteview, 2023
Trey Moseman, Millard South, 2023
Tate Odvody, Omaha Westside, 2023
Pryce Sandfort, Waukee (Iowa), 2023
Rylan Smith, Lincoln Southwest, 2023
Jaxon Stueve, Bellevue West, 2023

OSA 3SSB 15U roster:
Caleb Benning, Omaha Westside, 2024
Maverick Binder, Auburn, 2024
Will Cooper, Millard South, 2024
Marcus Glock, Wahoo, 2024
Jaden Jackson, Bellevue West, 2024
Rickey Loftin, Omaha South, 2024
CJ Mitchell, Omaha Westside, 2024
Neal Mosser, Millard North, 2024
Kevin Stubblefield, Omaha Westside, 2024
Ayden Zikmund, Central City, 2024

OSA 3SSB 17U, 16U and 15U schedule:
April 9-11 — RecruitLook Hoops Omaha Showcase — Omaha, Nebraska
April 23-25 — Boys Exposure Break Out — Atlanta, Georgia
May 1-2 — Sanford Pentagon 1 — Sioux Falls, South Dakota
May 15-16 — Sanford Pentagon 2 — Minneapolis, Minnesota
TBD

OSA 17U National – Freeman roster:
Chase Anderson, Elkhorn South, 2022
Payson Gillespie, Omaha Westside, 2022
Chase Hultman, Millard West, 2022
Evan Inselman, Bellevue West, 2022
Ian Medeck, Papillion-La Vista South, 2022
Casey O’Malley, Creighton Prep, 2022
Brandon Orgilbold, Elkhorn North, 2022
Jackson Page, Omaha Central, 2022
Dane Peterson, Elkhorn, 2022
Logan Wilson, Omaha Westside, 2022

OSA 17U National – Freeman schedule:
April 9-11 RecruitLook Hoops Omaha Showcase; Omaha, Ne
April 16-19 Midwest Live; Council Bluffs, Ia
May 1-2 Sanford Pentagon 1; Sioux Falls, SD
May 7-9 Sanford Pentagon 2; Sioux Falls, SD
May 14-16 RecruitLook Hoops Lincoln Showcase; Lincoln, Ne
July 2-4 River Cities Summer Tip-Off; Council Bluffs, Ia
July 9-11 Midwest Live; Council Bluffs, Ia
July 16-18 Hardwood Classic, Kansas City, Ks
July 22-23 Sanford Pentagon Finale; Sioux Falls, SD
July 22-23 Prep Hoops Gateway to the West; Omaha, Ne

OSA 17U National – Burt roster:
Charlie Burt, Omaha Skutt, 2022
Henry Burt, Elkhorn South, 2022
Charlie Davis, Omaha Westside, 2022
Grant Jansen, Gretna, 2022
Jack Lusk, Elkhorn, 2022
Aiden Miller, Creighton Prep, 2022
Caden Peterson, Elkhorn South, 2022
Owen Shotkoski, Creighton Prep, 2022
Parker Spann, Elkhorn South, 2022
Joe Sudbeck, Creighton Prep, 2022
Brody Travis, Douglas County West, 2022

OSA 17U National – Beck roster:
Anthony Abbott, Omaha Skutt, 2022
Ashton Allison, Elkhorn South, 2022
Quinton Butts, Omaha Central, 2022
Nick Dolezal, Millard North, 2022
Grant Dvorak, Omaha Skutt, 2022
David Harmon, Millard North, 2022
Evan Hill, Elkhorn South, 2022
Luke Ladwig, Blair, 2022
Jake Richmond, Yutan, 2022
Logan Simmons, Omaha Central, 2022

OSA 17U National – Chavis roster:
Charlie Blum, Omaha Westside, 2022
Jackson Dasher, Creighton Prep, 2022
Garang Mathiang, Creighton Prep, 2022
Luke Noameshie, Omaha Westside, 2024
Axel Prince, Elkhorn South, 2022
Zach Spanke, Douglas County West, 2022
Kevin Winscot, Plattsmouth, 2022
Kip Tupa, Blair, 2022

OSA 16U National – Lindburg roster:
Ben Bordeau, Papillon-La Vista, 2023
Isaac Conner, Bennington, 2023
Gabe Edstrand, Omaha Skutt, 2023
JJ Ferrin, Omaha Skutt, 2023
Devyn Jones, Papillion-La Vista South, 2023
Jackson Moeller-Swan, Elkhorn South, 2023
Alec Noonan, Elkhorn South, 2023
Joey Rieschl, Creighton Prep, 2023
Mitch Scholl, Omaha Skutt, 2023
Evan Werner, Elkhorn South, 2023

OSA 16U National – Lindburg schedule:
April 9-11 — RecruitLook Hoops Omaha Showcase — Omaha, Nebraska
April 16-19 — Midwest Live — Council Bluffs, Iowa
May 1-2 — Sanford Pentagon 1 — Sioux Falls, South Dakota
May 7-9 — Sanford Pentagon 2 — Sioux Falls, South Dakota
May 14-16 — RecruitLook Hoops Lincoln Showcase — Lincoln, Nebraska
July 2-4 — River Cities Summer Tip-Off — Council Bluffs, Iowa
July 9-11 — Midwest Live — Council Bluffs, Iowa
July 16-18 — Hardwood Classic — Kansas City, Missouri
July 22-23 — Sanford Pentagon Finale — Sioux Falls, South Dakota
July 22-23 — Prep Hoops Gateway to the West — Omaha, Nebraska

OSA 16U National – Padilla roster:
Luke Davis, Millard North, 2023
Jack Gillogly, Creighton Prep, 2023
Zac Grandgenett, Millard West, 2023
Gavin Hornbacher, Elkhorn South 2023
Ryan Kudron, Omaha Skutt, 2023
Kayden Lynch, Omaha Skutt, 2023
Max Nosal, Fremont Archbishop Bergan, 2023
Caden Stone, Elkhorn South, 2023
Carter Tempelmeyer, Lincoln East, 2023
Ezra Vedral, Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2023

OSA 15U National – Crouch roster:
Jaden Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2024
Wes Frost, Gretna, 2024
Kyler Hellbusch, North Bend Central, 2024
Carson Jones, Creighton Prep, 2024
Emmit Knight, Creighton Prep, 2024
Camden Monie, Millard North, 2024
Daleron Thomas, Omaha North, 2024
Marquis Toliver, Creighton Prep, 2024
Joey Vieth, Gretna, 2024
Alec Wilkins, Gretna, 2024

OSA 15U National – Travis roster:
Keelan Bennett, Millard North, 2024
Colin Comstock, Elkhorn High School, 2024
Jordan Gassen, Millard West, 2024
Westin Paul Miller-Ayivi, Omaha Gross, 2024
Christian Swift, Omaha Roncalli, 2024
Jack Goodwin, Millard North, 2024
Drake Travis, Douglas County West, 2024
Grant Urbanek, Millard North, 2024
Corbin Mitchell, Millard North, 2024
Karter Lee, Kearney, 2024

OSA 15U National – Chavis roster:
Noah Bangs, Creighton Prep, 2024
Tag Carmichael, Millard West, 2024
JP Dineen, Creighton Prep, 2024
Cooper Fortune, Millard West, 2024
Lance Gifford, North Platte, 2024
Ashton McDermott, Elkhorn South, 2024
Ethan Burns, 2024
Brock Rahl, Papillion-La Vista, 2024
Colin Simmons, Omaha Central 2024
Ryker Wohlers, 2024


Powerhouse Hoops
Platinum 1 Skierka 17U roster:
Ater Louis, Bellevue East, 2021
Cody Terkelsen, Ralston
Jared Bohrer, Lincoln Southwest
Austin Holtz, Bennington
Lucas Brown, Omaha Roncalli
Chaz Cullum, Omaha Bryan
Faisaun Germany, Omaha Central
Martel Evans, Creighton Prep
Jake Orr, Omaha Roncalli

Platinum 1 Perkins 16U roster:
Connor Coleman, Ralston
Cooper Helms, Ralston
Zeb Svoboda, Omaha Burke
London Williams, Omaha Bryan
Quin Karas, Papillion-La Vista South
Rex Buttenback, Ralston
Mat Tut, Omaha Bryan
Dakarai Davis, Omaha Burke
Tyeric Lessley, Omaha Bryan

Platinum 1 Lipscomb 15U roster:
Deng Giet, Lincoln Southwest
LaRon Murry, Omaha Westside
Preston Marshall, Lincoln Southwest
Jacob Brown, Omaha Roncalli
Toby Warren, Omaha Westside
Dellshawn Evans, Omaha North
Luke Protzman, Omaha Westside

Powerhouse Hoops schedule:
April 2-4 — Prep Hoops Hard WorkSzn Kickoff — Council Bluffs, Iowa
April 9-11 — Recruit Look Hoops Showcase — Omaha, Nebraska
April 16-18 — Recruit Look Hoops Showcase — Chicago, Illinois
April 23-25 — Recruit Look Hoops Showcase — Kansas City, Missouri
April 30-May 2 — Midwest Festival of the Teams — Ames, Iowa
May 7-9 — Prep Hoops Battle at the Lakes — Minneapolis, Minnesota
May 14-16 — Recruit Look Hoops Showcase — Lincoln, Nebraska
May 28-30 — Prep Hoops — Kansas City, Missouri
July 8-11 — Recruit Look Hoops League Final — Atlanta, Georgia
July 23-25 — Prep Hoops Gateway to the West — Omaha, Nebraska
July 30-August 1 — Recruit Look Hoops Showcase — Omaha, Nebraska

Platinum 2 Skierka 17U roster:
Melchi Miller, Omaha Burke
Isaac Drake, Omaha Burke
Carlos Valdez, Lincoln Northeast
Yousef Kasaby, Omaha Burke
Jamison Focht, Lincoln Southwest
George Back, Omaha Bryan
Kaden Van Dyke, Lincoln Northeast
Isaac Mickle, Lincoln East
Ethan Bargas, Omaha Westside
Giet Giet, Lincoln Southwest
Josh Townsley, Creighton Prep

National Ashelford 17U roster:
Abdi Jelani, Omaha Burke
Brady Hermann, Millard North
Anthony Moore, Bellevue East
Melik Schmidt, Omaha Bryan
Leo Kohll, Omaha Burke
Terri Brown, Omaha Bryan
Andrew Washington, Elkhorn South
Don Hannon, Omaha Bryan
JoJo Foard, Omaha Northwest
Jackson Lunn, Lincoln Northeast
Jacob Maul, Lincoln Northeast

National Jackson 15U roster:
Javier Johnson, Omaha North
Jaylen Grant, Omaha Burke
Avieon McClain, Omaha Burke
Ricky Matousek, Ralston
Nate Shelly, Omaha North
Hunter Giles, Omaha Roncalli
Tyson Queen, Fremont
Marce Holley, Ralston
Kevin Brown

Post-Grad Team roster:
Pacey Queen, Omaha Burke
Connor Renard, Lincoln Northeast
Trevor Kasischke, Wahoo
Josh Brown, Lincoln North Star
Dominic Humm, Millard West
Landon Broer, Omaha Northwest
Curtis Ogba Jr., Omaha North
Andrew Washington, Elkhorn South
Chris McCants, Omaha Central
Lam Kuany, Omaha Bryan, 2022

Post-Grad Team schedule:
April 2-4 — Prep Hoops — Council Bluffs, Iowa
April 9-11 — Recruit Look Hoops Showcase — Omaha, Nebraska
April 16-18 — Recruit Look Hoops Showcase — Chicago, Illinois
April 23-25 — Recruit Look Hoops Showcase — Kansas City, Missouri
April 30-May 2 — All Iowa Attack — Ames, Iowa
May 7-9 — Prep Hoops Battle at the Lakes — Minneapolis, Minnesota
May 14-16 — Recruit Look Hoops Showcase — Lincoln, Nebraska
May 28-30 — Prep Hoops